Compare properties

Villa at the first line of the sea / lake in Guyane, 170 sq.m. For Sale

Guyane
1 156 300 €
6 800 € / sq.m.
Villa at the first line of the sea / lake in Guyane, 170 sq.m.
  • Area: 170 sq.m.
  • Plot Area: 2200 sq.m.
  • Bedrooms: 4

Description

The villa is located in a fashionable area in Evian-les-Bains in 40 min. drive from Geneva. Located on the first shoreline of Lake Geneva, it has a private beach and a beautiful garden with Mediterranean trees.

The villa is in excellent condition, while building and finishing, the highest quality technologies and materials were used.

The house consists of a hallway, a large salon with a fireplace with access to the garden, a dining room, an elegant kitchen equipped with the most modern equipment, 4 spacious bedrooms with bathrooms and a sun terrace.

The villa is 170 square meters in size. m.

The area of the land plot is 2200 sq. M. m.

Number of rooms - 5

The cost is 980 000 EUR

Perhaps mortgage lending on the following conditions:

the amount of own funds is from 20%, the amount of the loan is up to 80% of the value of the object, the term is up to 30 years, the interest rate fixed for the whole term of the loan is 2. 5-3. 5% per annum, interest is paid monthly or quarterly.

It is possible to obtain residence permits for all members of the family on time - from 3 to 5 months. in the case of the acquisition of real estate. Comprehensive support at all stages of the immigration process.