Compare properties

Residential complex in Turkey, Istanbul, 190 sq.ft. For Sale

Istanbul, Turkey
550 000 €
2 890 € / sq.ft.
  • Area: 190 sq.ft.
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3

Description

✨ Located in Mavera Evleri, one of Başakşehir's most family-oriented and elite residential projects, this 5+1 apartment offers an expansive living experience designed for ultimate comfort.\n🏠 Spanning 260 m², it is one of the largest units in the area. Situated on the 3rd floor, the property features high ceilings and a wide balcony, creating a bright and prestigious atmosphere perfect for large families or luxury-focused residents.\nLayout: 5 Bedrooms + 1 Grand Living Room\nArea: 260 m² Gross / 190 m² Net\nFloor: 3rd Floor\nBathrooms: 3 Full Bathrooms\nOutdoor Space: Large private balcony with an airy perspective\nAtmosphere: Well-lit rooms and a modern architectural flow\nMavera Evleri provides a secure and socially rich environment:\nWellness: Indoor swimming pool, professional fitness center, sauna, and Turkish bath (Hammam).\nFamily & Kids: Secure children’s playgrounds and landscaped green areas.\nSecurity: 24/7 professional security team and integrated camera monitoring systems.\nParking: Reserved indoor parking spaces for residents.\n📍 Prime Hub: Situated in a central point near Başakşehir’s landmark locations. 🏥 Healthcare: Immediate proximity to the Çam and Sakura City Hospital. 🌳 Nature: Short walking distance to the Başakşehir National Garden (Millet Bahçesi). 🚉 Transport: Near Metro stations and the Başakşehir District Square (Kent Meydanı). 🏙 Connectivity: Fast access to the 3rd Bridge connection road and Northern Marmara Highway.\n\"Mavera Evleri is a hallmark project known for its strong family concept and solid build quality. A 5+1 unit of this scale is a rare asset in the market, especially given its location near the City Hospital and the Metro, which guarantees long-term value preservation and high liquidity.\"\nLuxury Living: Designed for those who prioritize space and premium amenities.\nUrban Convenience: Surrounded by everything from world-class healthcare to large public parks.\nTurnkey Comfort: Ready for immediate move-in to an established, prestigious community.