Compare properties

Residential complex in United Arab Emirates, Dubai, 108 sq.ft. For Sale

Dubai, United Arab Emirates
791 000 €
7 320 € / sq.ft.
Residential complex in United Arab Emirates, Dubai, 108 sq.ft.
  • Area: 108 sq.ft.
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3

Description

The Pier Residence, developed by LMD, is a premier residential tower located in the heart of Dubai Maritime City, a dynamic urban destination. This skyscraper is designed to offer a luxurious waterfront lifestyle, blending contemporary elegance with a nautical-inspired aesthetic. Featuring a striking, wave-like facade, The Pier Residence provides a collection of meticulously crafted apartments. The development is positioned to give residents a serene living experience with panoramic views of the Arabian Gulf and the Dubai skyline, while also providing easy access to major city attractions, business hubs, and transport links.\n \nThe Pier Residence offers a luxurious waterfront living experience that blends sophisticated urban design with the serenity of the sea. This community is defined by its prime location on the coastline of Dubai Maritime City, a developing hub that combines residential, business, and leisure elements. The Pier Residence features a tower with a striking wave-like architectural design. Residents can expect high-end finishes, smart home technology, and expansive balconies with stunning views of the Arabian Gulf and the city skyline. The community’s amenities are designed for an active and vibrant lifestyle, including an infinity pool, a state-of-the-art gym, a yoga studio, a padel court, a jogging track, and a rooftop deck with its own pool. Its strategic location provides excellent connectivity to major areas like Downtown Dubai and Dubai International Airport, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a tranquil coastal retreat with easy access to the city's dynamic pulse.\n \nThe Pier Residence offers a collection of premium 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments. Designed with a maritime theme, the building's facade is inspired by a wave-like structure. The residences allows residents to control lighting, air conditioning, and more via their smartphones. Each apartment features contemporary finishes, expansive floor-to-ceiling windows with full-height thermal glazing, and nautical-inspired design elements.\n \n1, 2 & 3 Bedroom Modern Residences starting from; 1,200,000 AED\n \n12 mins away from Downtown Dubai\n15 mins away from Dubai Marina\n20 mins away from Dubai International Airport\n \nWhere is The Pier Residence located?\nDubai Maritime City\n \nWhen is the expected delivery date of The Pier Residence?\nQ2 2027\n \nWhat types of properties are available at The Pier Residence?\nThe Pier Residence boasts a collection of apartments from 1 to 3 bedroom layouts.