Compare properties

Residential complex in United Arab Emirates, Dubai, 85 sq.ft. For Sale

Dubai, United Arab Emirates
287 000 €
3 380 € / sq.ft.
Residential complex in United Arab Emirates, Dubai, 85 sq.ft.
  • Area: 85 sq.ft.
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2

Description

Equiti Arcade, a prestigious residential project by Refine Development, redefines modern urban living in the progressive and sought-after community of Al Furjan, Dubai. This development seamlessly blends the convenience of city life with the tranquility of a serene neighborhood. Residents benefit from an array of high-quality amenities, alongside exceptional connectivity thanks to its strategic location near major road networks and metro stations like Discovery Gardens Metro Station. Equiti Arcade presents an ideal choice for those seeking a comfortable, well-connected, and high-quality lifestyle in one of Dubai's thriving communities.\n \nEquiti Arcade is a modern residential tower situated in the progressive and family-oriented community of Al Furjan. Designed for convenient urban living with a touch of serenity, the development offers a mix of apartments featuring modern architecture, high-quality finishes, and smart home features. The community prides itself on being a tranquil retreat away from the city bustle while maintaining excellent connectivity, with the Discovery Garden Metro Station and Sheikh Zayed Road just minutes away, ensuring easy access to key Dubai attractions like Ibn Battuta Mall and Dubai Marina. Residents benefit from a comprehensive suite of amenities designed to enhance lifestyle, including a rooftop infinity pool, a state-of-the-art gym, a steam room, a children's pool, and convenient on-site retail units. This strategic location and rich array of facilities make Equiti Arcade an appealing choice for professionals, families, and investors seeking a quality, well-connected, and comfortable living experience in a sought-after neighborhood.\n \nEquiti Arcade features a modern architectural design in a 16-storey tower (B+G+2P+13+R), offering freehold 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments. Units are designed for modern urban living, featuring high-quality finishes, built-in wardrobes, fully equipped kitchens, and spacious layouts that maximize natural light. Select first-floor units boast large terraces, while the rooftop provides stunning panoramic city views.\n \n1, 2 & 3 Bedroom Contemporary Residences starting from; 965,000 AED\n \n3 mins away from Sheikh Zayed Road\n12 mins away from Dubai Marina\n20 mins away from Al Maktoum International Airport \n \nWhere is Equiti Arcade located?\nAl Furjan