Compare properties

Residential complex in United Arab Emirates, Dubai, 70 sq.ft. For Sale

Dubai, United Arab Emirates
259 000 €
3 700 € / sq.ft.
Residential complex in United Arab Emirates, Dubai, 70 sq.ft.
  • Area: 70 sq.ft.
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1

Description

Golf Acres is a luxurious residential development located within the prestigious Emaar South community in Dubai. This stunning project offers a range of elegant apartments and spacious townhouses, all designed to provide residents with a sophisticated and comfortable lifestyle. Nestled amidst lush greenery and overlooking a championship golf course, Golf Acres offers breathtaking views and a serene environment where residents can truly relax and unwind.\n \nIn the thriving Emaar South neighborhood, Golf Acres, a distinguished development by Emaar Properties, provides a sophisticated suburban lifestyle. This community offers residents a peaceful environment in which to appreciate the beauty of nature, surrounded by lush greenery and with a view of an 18-hole championship golf course. Golf Acres offers a variety of tastefully decorated townhomes and apartments that blend modern conveniences with contemporary architecture to provide a peaceful living environment. The community's family-friendly ambiance and first-rate amenities make it the perfect choice for people looking for a balanced and satisfying lifestyle, and its close proximity to important locations like Expo City Dubai and Al Maktoum International Airport guarantees fast access to major places.\n \nGolf Acres by Emaar Properties offers a range of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments and 3-bedroom townhouses within the prestigious Emaar South community in Dubai. The development is conveniently located near Dubai-Al Ain Road, providing easy access to major city landmarks and attractions.\n \n1, 2 & 3 Bedroom Residences and 3 Bedroom Townhouses starting from; 950,000 AED\n \n5 mins away from Al Maktoum International Airport\n25 mins away from Dubai Marina\n35 mins away from Downtown Dubai\n \nWhere is Golf Acres located?\nGolf Acres is located in the popular Emaar South, Dubai.\n \nWhen is the expected delivery date of Golf Acres?\nThe expected delivery date of Golf Acres is Q4 2028.\n \nWhat types of properties are available at Golf Acres?\nGolf Acres presents 1 to 3 bedroom apartments and 3 bedroom townhouses.