Compare properties

House in Guyane, 172 sq.m. For Sale

Guyane
1 018 100 €
5 920 € / sq.m.
House in Guyane, 172 sq.m.
House in Guyane, 172 sq.m.
House in Guyane, 172 sq.m.
House in Guyane, 172 sq.m.
House in Guyane, 172 sq.m.
  • Area: 172 sq.m.
  • Plot Area: 800 sq.m.
  • Bedrooms: 5

Description

Typical charm of the houses of the French Riviera! To the beach - about 15 minutes on foot!

A charming neo-Provencal style house with a swimming pool and a well-maintained area is located in a quiet location within easy reach of the sea and the sandy beaches of the resort town of Juan-les-Pins on the French Riviera. Close to all amenities for living - shops, cafes and restaurants, public transport stops. The center of Antibes is 2. 5 km away, sandy beaches are about 2 km or 20 minutes on foot.

The property was built in 1988, in a satisfactory condition and needs repair. The house is oriented to the south side. Windows with double glazing. Air conditioning.

Two levels, 8 rooms: entrance hall, spacious living-dining room 31 m2 with chic fireplace, separate equipped kitchen, study, four bedrooms, two bathrooms, two toilets.

There is a ground floor with a wine cellar, a garage for cars, storage rooms.

The adjacent territory is landscaped with a well-kept garden with a swimming pool.

A good family home!

House area - 172 sq. m.

The area of the site is 800 sq. m.

Show More

Location

Request object's relevance