Compare properties

House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m. For Sale

Girona, Catalunya, Spain
4 599 800 €
7 800 € / sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
House in Spain, Catalunya, Girona, 590 sq.m.
  • Area: 590 sq.m.
  • Plot Area: 2400 sq.m.
  • Bedrooms: 7

Description

The villa is located in an elite cottage village just 600 meters from the picturesque Santa Cristina beach, on the Costa Brava. Nearby are the resort town of Blanes and Lloret del Mar with developed infrastructure. The house was built in 1980, recently a renovation was made. From the windows you can admire the sea and the pine grove and the botanical garden. The territory next to the house is recognized as a nature reserve, and, according to the law, construction is prohibited on it. The territory of the site is divided into various zones: a children's playground, a barbecue area, a tennis court, a petanque field, the house has a swimming pool and a sauna. On the ground floor of the house there are: a wine cellar; A games room with table football and access to the garden; two bedrooms; Two bathrooms; Open-plan kitchen. On the first floor: entrance hall; The spacious living room with access to the terrace with a panoramic view of the sea; Fully equipped kitchen; Dining room with fireplace; three bedrooms; Two bathrooms; laundry; Garage for 3-4 cars. Second floor: two spacious bedrooms; Bathroom with Jacuzzi; Living room with a library and access to the balcony.